National Festival Results

National Festival Results | Warwick 2017

DateClassNameConductorAward
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandBurton Borough School Junior Wind BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandWarwick School Super TonicsDan RobertsonGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandArchbishop Temple School Junior Concert BandTess CollisSilver
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandWarwick Foundation Wind OrchestraSimon HoggPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandNSB Symphonic WindsOliver DrukerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandWardle Academy Wind BandJane ConwayPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandBurton Borough School Concert BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandAbraham Darby Academy ShowbandRachel MortonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandWarwick School Little Big BandDavid StorerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandNSB Big Band 3Jacqui DrukerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandEdge Grove School Big BandJessica EglintonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandWarwick School Big BandTom LindsayGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandBurton Borough School Big BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandAGSB Studio BandColin MyersSilver
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandHill House School Jazz OrchestraMark CadmanPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandWarwick School Jazz LabDavid StorerPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandPate's Grammar School Big BandGill MewGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandS.Peters Collegiate School Big BandJonathan PeacockGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandStafford Grammar School Big BandGavin LamploughGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandAbraham Darby Academy Jazz BandTom Gledhill & Doug BillPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreChiltern Music Academy Concert BandAndy RogersPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyNorthamptonshire County Youth Concert BandPeter SmalleyPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Wind BandSwansea University Wind BandWill BennettSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandBlackwell Concert BandTom MartinGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyDerbyshire City & County Youth Wind BandMark HeronPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandStrathclyde Univerity Concert BandChris MitchellPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreDark Peak Concert BandJeff SnowdonSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyNorth Ayrshire Schools Concert BandMatthew ChinnPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandWirral Symphonic Wind BandScott LloydSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Wind BandCardiff University Wind OrchestraMartin HumphriesGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreBirmingham Junior ConservatoireJeff SnowdonPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyGloucestershire Youth Wind OrchestraSteven LeggeGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Big BandThe University of Warwick Big BandJonathan StokesPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Big BandImperial College Big BandSamuel SankeyPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - Music CentreHigh Wycombe Music Centre Senior Big BandPatrick GazardGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - CountyNorthamptonshire County Youth Big BandWill OsbornPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - Music CentreGloucestershire Youth Jazz OrchestraPeter MartinGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Big BandHerts Big BandMike HamnettGold