National Festival Results

National Festival Results | RNCM Manchester 2018

Results following the NCBF Regional Festivals in 2017

DateClassNameConductorAward
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandDark Peak IntermediateRachel WhibleyGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandArchbishop Temple SchSusanna RajGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandWarwick Foundation Wind OrchestraSimon Hogg & Philip MonteroPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandAbraham Darby Academy ShowbandRachel MortonPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandArchbishop Temple SchAndrew WarrinerSILVER
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandWarwick School The Super Tonics Dan RobertsonGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandNorth AyrshireAileen MuirGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandCorby Business AcademyClive WearsSILVER
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandBurton Borough SchoolWayne RustonGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandNorthampton School for BoysOliver DruckerPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandThe High Arcal School Band Sarah WallsSILVER
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandHill House School Concert BandMark CadmanGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandStafford Grammar School Concert Band Gavin LamploughPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Wind BandBurton Borough Sch CB Wayne RustonPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Wind BandHarrogate MC Junior Wind BandEmily FurgusonGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandWarwick School Jazz LabDavid StorerGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Big BandAbraham Darby Academy Junior Jazz BandChris RustonGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Big BandNottingham High Lower School BandSean PepperSILVER
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandWrekin College Jazz BandSimon PlatfordPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandWarwick School Big Band Tom LindsayGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandHill House School Jazz OrchestraMark CadmanPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandS.Peters Collegiate Sch. Big BandGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Big BandNorthampton School for Boys BB3Jacqui DruckerSILVER
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Big BandWarwick School Little Big BandDavid StorerPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018Junior Big BandAbraham Darby Academy Jazz BandTom GledhillPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandBromsgrove Sch Big BandTom MartinGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandBurton Borough Sch Big BandWayne RustonPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandCorby Business Academy Big BandClive WearsGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandRobert Smyth Academy Jazz BandLucy WassGOLD
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandAltrincham Grammar Sch for Boys School BandColin MyersPLATINUM
Saturday 7th April 2018School Big BandStafford Grammar School Big BandGavin LamploughGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Youth Wind BandRochdale Youth Wind Band (YWB)Cathie BrooksGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Youth Wind BandSouth East Derbyshire Music Centre SWB (YWB)Alison MadinGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandArdee Concert Band (CWB)Brenden BreslinPLATINUM
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandStrathclyde University Concert Band (CWB)Chris MitchellGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Youth Wind BandReading Symphonic Wind Orchestra (YWB)Cathy Laney & John WattsGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Open Wind BandBirmingham Symphonic Winds (OWB)Keith AllenPLATINUM
Sunday 8th April 2018Open Wind BandXBY (OWB) Dennis MycroftGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandDerby Concert Band (CWB) Simon WillisGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Youth Wind BandNorth Ayrshire Schools Senior CB (YWB)Matthew ChinnGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandTrinity Concert Band (CWB)Paul SpeedPLATINUM
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandLeicester Community Concert Band (CWB) Brian HumphersonGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Community Wind BandSouth Berks Concert Band (CWB)Paul SpeedGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Youth Wind BandOldham Council Music Service Youth WB (YWB)Duncan ByersGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018Open Big Band*Warwick University Big Band (OBB)Matthew TaylorGOLD
Sunday 8th April 2018County Big Band*Nottingham Trent Uni BB (CBB) 25Gerard DouglasPLATINUM
Sunday 8th April 2018County Big Band*Herts Big Band (CBB)Tom HarkerPLATINUM

National Festival Results | Warwick 2017

Results following the NCBF Regional Festivals in 2016

DateClassNameConductorAward
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandBurton Borough School Junior Wind BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandWarwick School Super TonicsDan RobertsonGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Wind BandArchbishop Temple School Junior Concert BandTess CollisSilver
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandWarwick Foundation Wind OrchestraSimon HoggPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandNSB Symphonic WindsOliver DrukerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandWardle Academy Wind BandJane ConwayPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandBurton Borough School Concert BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Wind BandAbraham Darby Academy ShowbandRachel MortonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandWarwick School Little Big BandDavid StorerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandNSB Big Band 3Jacqui DrukerGold
Saturday 8th April 2017Junior Big BandEdge Grove School Big BandJessica EglintonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandWarwick School Big BandTom LindsayGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandBurton Borough School Big BandAlison RustonPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandAGSB Studio BandColin MyersSilver
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandHill House School Jazz OrchestraMark CadmanPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandWarwick School Jazz LabDavid StorerPlatinum
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandPate's Grammar School Big BandGill MewGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandS.Peters Collegiate School Big BandJonathan PeacockGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandStafford Grammar School Big BandGavin LamploughGold
Saturday 8th April 2017School Big BandAbraham Darby Academy Jazz BandTom Gledhill & Doug BillPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreChiltern Music Academy Concert BandAndy RogersPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyNorthamptonshire County Youth Concert BandPeter SmalleyPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Wind BandSwansea University Wind BandWill BennettSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandBlackwell Concert BandTom MartinGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyDerbyshire City & County Youth Wind BandMark HeronPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandStrathclyde Univerity Concert BandChris MitchellPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreDark Peak Concert BandJeff SnowdonSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyNorth Ayrshire Schools Concert BandMatthew ChinnPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Wind BandWirral Symphonic Wind BandScott LloydSilver
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Wind BandCardiff University Wind OrchestraMartin HumphriesGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - Music CentreBirmingham Junior ConservatoireJeff SnowdonPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Wind Band - CountyGloucestershire Youth Wind OrchestraSteven LeggeGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Big BandThe University of Warwick Big BandJonathan StokesPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Open Big BandImperial College Big BandSamuel SankeyPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - Music CentreHigh Wycombe Music Centre Senior Big BandPatrick GazardGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - CountyNorthamptonshire County Youth Big BandWill OsbornPlatinum
Sunday 9th April 2017Youth Big Band - Music CentreGloucestershire Youth Jazz OrchestraPeter MartinGold
Sunday 9th April 2017Community Big BandHerts Big BandMike HamnettGold